Is ICED CHAI, ALMONDMILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • almond cream

almond cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FAIR TRADE* BLACK TEA, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE* CANE SUGAR, ALMOND CREAM (ALMONDS), GUM ACACIA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE AND SPICES.

Check ICED CHAI, ALMONDMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking