Is ICED CHAI TOASTED COCONUT ALMONDMILK, ALMONDMILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • almond cream

almond cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FAIR TRADE* BLACK TEA, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ALMOND CREAM (ALMONDS), COCONUT CREAM (NATURAL COCONUT), GUM ACACIA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CALCIUM CARBONATE AND SPICES.

Check ICED CHAI TOASTED COCONUT ALMONDMILK, ALMONDMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee