Is Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cream cheese
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINNAMON ROLL DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3), YEAST, WHEY (MILK), CINNAMON, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, DATEM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHITE CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYLLACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN. ICING: SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). GLAZE: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Iced Cinnamon Rolls, 10 ct. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go