Is Iced diamonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added calcium, iron, niacin. thiamine) pasteurized Liquid Egg, vegetable oil (palm and rapeseed) Buttermilk, glucose syrup, water, apple purse, whey powder (Milk), raising agents (E450, E500), Soya flour. raspberry puree, salt. emulsifiers (E471, E475), preservatives (E202, E260, Sulphur Dioxide) glycerine, gelling agent (pectin), acidity regulators (E330, E331). Flavoring colours (E122, E124, E163)
Check Iced diamonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iced diamonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Piece


