Is Iced Fruit Cake Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sultanas (31%), Soft Icing (12%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Marzipan (9%) (Sugar, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Brown Sugar, Pasteurised Egg. Wheat Flour, Glacé Cherries (6%) (Cherries, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Colour: Anthocyanins; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Raisins (3.5%), Butter (Milk) (3%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Mixed Peel (2%) (Orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate: Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid). Currants, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Raisin Juice Concentrate. Salt. Ground Mixed Spice, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate: Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum: Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates.

Check Iced Fruit Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
FruityButterySpicy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast