Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Milk Protein, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Extracts (Radish, Spirulina)

Check McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g | Spoonful