Is McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g Vegan?
Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Milk Protein, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Extracts (Radish, Spirulina)
Check McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Unreal Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Gems, 6 Oz
Idaho Wild Huckleberry Gems Candy Bars Made With Marshmallow Crèmes Covered In Fine Milk Chocolate. 18CT Box
Maynards 90 Fun Treats Natural And Artificial Flavour Candy
Nescafe Iced Coffee Espresso Concentrated Vanilla Flavour 500ml
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


