No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Milk Protein, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Extracts (Radish, Spirulina)

Check McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g | Spoonful