No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Iced Gingerbread Dylan the Dinosaur Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gingerbread: WHEAT Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm & Rapeseed), Partially Inverted Refiner's Syrup, Ginger, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Spice, Decoration: Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Free Range EGG White, Cornflour, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine; Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates: Radish, Pumpkin, Apple, Tomato, Safflower, Lemon; Colour: Vegetable Carbon; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check Iced Gingerbread Dylan the Dinosaur against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Iced Gingerbread Dylan the Dinosaur | Spoonful