Is ICED LEMON COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED LEMON COOKIE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- b1
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OAT BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FIBER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC WHITE CHUNKS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC SOY BUTTER (ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check ICED LEMON COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED LEMON COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED LEMON COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, ICED LEMON COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


