Is ICED LEMON FLAVORED SHORTBREAD COOKIES, ICED LEMON Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID.
Check ICED LEMON FLAVORED SHORTBREAD COOKIES, ICED LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED LEMON FLAVORED SHORTBREAD COOKIES, ICED LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


