Is Iced Lemon Pound Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Water, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Milk Solids), Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Corn Syrup, Lemon Extract, Lemon Peel, So

Check Iced Lemon Pound against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartTangy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee