Is ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet cookie-like flavor with a sugary icing finish; texture combines a soft, slightly chewy interior and a firmer, slightly crumbly iced layer. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack or quick breakfast substitute; reviewers note convenient portability and satisfying taste while some mention it can be overly sweet or somewhat crumbly.

Description
Sweet cookie-like flavor with a sugary icing finish; texture combines a soft, slightly chewy interior and a firmer, slightly crumbly iced layer. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack or quick breakfast substitute; reviewers note convenient portability and satisfying taste while some mention it can be overly sweet or somewhat crumbly.
Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Soy White Chocolate (organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Soy Butter (organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic White Coating (organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (vit, B3), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Folic Acid (vit, B9), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12).
Check ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


