Is Iced Oatmeal Cookie Zbar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre
  • rolled oats
  • oat flour
  • oat blend

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (tapioca syrup, fig paste, cane sugar, cane syrup), Oat blend (rolled oats, oat flour, oat fibre), Sunflower oil and/or soybean oil, Cocoa butter, Natural flavours, Soy flour, Salt, Baking soda, Cinnamon, Soy lecithin, Vanilla extract, Tocopherols.

Check Iced Oatmeal Cookie Zbar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast