Is Iced Oatmeal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- quick rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Quick Rolled Oats, Partilly Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Dextrose, Raisin Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Molasses, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Artificial Flavors, Salt Cornstarch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Whey, Food Starch-modified, Caramel Color, Egg Whites, Calcium Sulfate, Gum Arabic, Agar, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum
Check Iced Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iced Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cookie · Piece


