Is ICED TEA + BLUEBERRY LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE HALF & HALF, ICED TEA + BLUEBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CLARIFIED LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), GUM ARABIC, INSTANT TEA, GREEN TEA, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRUS PECTIN, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCRALOSE, BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check ICED TEA + BLUEBERRY LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE HALF & HALF, ICED TEA + BLUEBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICED TEA + BLUEBERRY LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE HALF & HALF, ICED TEA + BLUEBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ICED TEA + BLUEBERRY LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE HALF & HALF, ICED TEA + BLUEBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


