Is ICED TEA & LEMONADE TEA BAGS, ICED TEA & LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavors with other natural flavors

natural lemon flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PURE CANE SUGAR, BLACK TEA, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY LECITHIN), CITRIC ACID, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, REB A (NATURAL STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), LEMON PEEL

Check ICED TEA & LEMONADE TEA BAGS, ICED TEA & LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go