Is Icee Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream mix
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER [MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE]), SYRUP BLEND (SUCROSE SYRUP AND CORN SYRUP), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (WITH FD&C BLUE #1), VANILLA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN.
Check Icee Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icee Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, Blue Raspberry Icee & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


