Is Icee Blue Raspberry Oat Free?

Description
Bright, tart-sweet berry flavor offers a sweet-tart profile; icy, slushy texture delivers a granular, meltable sip commonly enjoyed at movie theaters, convenience stores, parties, and outdoor events. Customer feedback often cites strong flavor, vivid color, nostalgic appeal, variable sweetness preferences, and occasional complaints about rapid melting or inconsistent consistency issues.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tart-sweet berry flavor offers a sweet-tart profile; icy, slushy texture delivers a granular, meltable sip commonly enjoyed at movie theaters, convenience stores, parties, and outdoor events. Customer feedback often cites strong flavor, vivid color, nostalgic appeal, variable sweetness preferences, and occasional complaints about rapid melting or inconsistent consistency issues.
Ingredients
Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor (with FD&C Blue 1), Gum Arabic, Guar Gum.
Check Icee Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icee Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


