Is Icee Cotton Candy Cherry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar (Sucrose), natural and artificial colors and flavors, it contains one or more of the following: Blue #1, Red#40, Yellow #5, Yellow #6, Red #3, Green #3.
Check Icee Cotton Candy Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icee Cotton Candy Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go


