Is Icee Freeze Tubes, Cherry, Sour Apple & Blue Raspberry Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Raspberry Ingredients: Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Guar Gum, Modified Soy Protein And Fd&c Blue #1. Cherry Ingredients: Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Guar Gum, Modified Soy Protein, Fd&c Red #40 And Caramel Color. Sour Apple Ingredients: Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Modified Soy Protein, Fd&c Blue #1 And Fd&c Yellow #5.

Check Icee Freeze Tubes, Cherry, Sour Apple & Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetSourTart
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking