Is Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried cream
  • milk solids
  • butter
  • milk sugar
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • cheese powder
  • whey permeate
  • milk proteins
  • +2 more

dried cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet, Wheat Flour, Processed Cheese, Cheese (Milk), Water, Milk Proteins, Butter (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Water, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Whey Permeate (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Black Pepper, Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast, Sugar, Paprika Extract, Chilli Flakes, Milk Sugar, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Yeast Extract, Dried Cream (Milk), Colours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin, Milk Solids, Emulsifying Salt: Sodium Phosphates

Check Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 10 (approx.) Cheesy Chicken Nachos 170g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep