Is Iceland 10 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Breasteaks 850g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet, Wheat Flour, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Rapeseed Oil, Spices (Chilli Flakes, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Salt, Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Spices (Black Pepper, White Pepper), Garlic Powder, Capsicum Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Dextrose

Check Iceland 10 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Breasteaks 850g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 10 (approx.) Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Breasteaks 850g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking