Is Iceland 10 Jumbo Tempura Prawns 130g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King Prawn (Penaeus Vannamei), Crustaceans, Water, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphates, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder

Check Iceland 10 Jumbo Tempura Prawns 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 10 Jumbo Tempura Prawns 130g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep