Is Iceland 100 (approx.) Cocktail Sausages 1.4kg Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pork Rind, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, : Sodium Sulphite, Black Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Coriander Extract, Sage Extract, Colour: Cochineal, Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings (Collagen, Water, Cellulose)
Check Iceland 100 (approx.) Cocktail Sausages 1.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 100 (approx.) Cocktail Sausages 1.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 100 (approx.) Cocktail Sausages 1.4kg is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingCooking


