Is Iceland 12 Potato Waffles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (86%), Sunflower Oil (7%), Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Salt, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Dextrose, Turmeric.
Check Iceland 12 Potato Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 12 Potato Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnackingMeal Prep


