Is Iceland 18 Rashers (approx.) Unsmoked Streaky Bacon 300g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Belly, Water, Salt, : Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate
Check Iceland 18 Rashers (approx.) Unsmoked Streaky Bacon 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 18 Rashers (approx.) Unsmoked Streaky Bacon 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 18 Rashers (approx.) Unsmoked Streaky Bacon 300g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyRichMeaty
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


