Is Iceland 3 Solo Exotic Burst Lollies 300ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • vegetarian whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tropical Fruit Water Ice, Water, Sugar, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Dried Glucose Syrup, Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes, Acid: Citric Acid, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Tropical Fruit Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Rice Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavouring

Check Iceland 3 Solo Exotic Burst Lollies 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Iceland 3 Solo Exotic Burst Lollies 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go