Is Iceland 4 All Butter Pains Aux Raisins 360g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid), Custard Filling, Water, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Calcium Sulphate, Diphosphates, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes, Milk Proteins, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Acetate), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Water, Raisins, Liquid Yeast, Sugar, Milk Glaze (Water, Skimmed Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein), Sea Salt, Improver Emulsifier: Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes (Wheat), Potassium Iodate
Check Iceland 4 All Butter Pains Aux Raisins 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 4 All Butter Pains Aux Raisins 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar All Natural Butter Spread - 6.5 Oz
Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ
Laura Scudder's All Natural Smooth Old Fashion Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Iceland 4 All Butter Pains Aux Raisins 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


