Is Iceland 4 Belgian Milk Chocolate Majestics 480ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Belgian Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Coconut Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agents: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Powder, Colour: Carotenes
Check Iceland 4 Belgian Milk Chocolate Majestics 480ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 4 Belgian Milk Chocolate Majestics 480ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Iceland 4 Belgian Milk Chocolate Majestics 480ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


