Is Iceland 4 Belgian White Chocolate Majestics 480ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Belgian White Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Coconut Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agents: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Powder, Colour: Carotenes
Check Iceland 4 Belgian White Chocolate Majestics 480ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 4 Belgian White Chocolate Majestics 480ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Iceland 4 Belgian White Chocolate Majestics 480ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


