Is Iceland 5 Mini Vanilla Flavour Vienna 175g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Flavour Layers, Coconut Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan
Check Iceland 5 Mini Vanilla Flavour Vienna 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 5 Mini Vanilla Flavour Vienna 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 1.1 Oz. (Case of 10)
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
Where to buy
Iceland 5 Mini Vanilla Flavour Vienna 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


