Is Iceland 5 Rashers (approx.) Unsmoked Back Bacon 150g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, : Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate
Check Iceland 5 Rashers (approx.) Unsmoked Back Bacon 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 5 Rashers (approx.) Unsmoked Back Bacon 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 5 Rashers (approx.) Unsmoked Back Bacon 150g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
MeatySaltySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking


