Is Iceland 55 (approx.) Filo Prawns 660g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, King Prawn (Litopenaeus Vannamei), Crustaceans, Cotton Seed Oil, Cornflour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Salt, Wheat Flour), Salt, Garlic Paste, Sugar

Check Iceland 55 (approx.) Filo Prawns 660g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 55 (approx.) Filo Prawns 660g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish