Is Iceland 6 All Butter Croissants 351g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk also
- skimmed milk
- milk glaze
- milk
- unsalted butter
- milk proteins
milk also
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid), Water, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Liquid Yeast, Sugar, Milk Glaze (Water, Skimmed Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein), Improver (Emulsifier: Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Oil, Enzymes (Wheat), Acidity Regulator: Ascorbic Acid), Sea Salt, Potassium Iodate
Check Iceland 6 All Butter Croissants 351g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 6 All Butter Croissants 351g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 6 All Butter Croissants 351g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


