Is Iceland 6 Battered Cod Fillets 750g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod (Fish), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates, Yeast, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Warning! Although Every Effort Has Been Made To Remove All Bones, Some May Remain

Check Iceland 6 Battered Cod Fillets 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 6 Battered Cod Fillets 750g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchDipping