Is Iceland 6 Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
belgian chocolate topping, belgian milk chocolate (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk sugar, emulsifier: soya lecithins, flavouring), glucose syrup, sugar, water, sunflower oil, belgian dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithins, flavouring)), reconstituted skimmed milk, egg, coconut oil, wheat flour, sugar, fully hydrogenated coconut oil, rapeseed oil, dried skimmed milk, dried whole milk, salt, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabiliser: carrageenan
Check Iceland 6 Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 6 Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland 6 Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


