Is Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Chocolate Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pork Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Whipping Cream (Milk), Flavouring, This Product Is Not Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 6 Chocolate Mousse 330g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Unknown · Cup

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping