Is Iceland 6 Super Surprise Raspberry Ripple Screwballs with a Hidden Bubble Gum Ball 600ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk also
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • reconstituted vegetarian whey powder

milk also

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Raspberry Ripple, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Anthocyanins, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Flavouring, Reconstituted Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Coconut Oil, Bubble Gum Ball (Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colours: Curcumin, Carotenes, Beetroot Red, Emulsifier (Acacia Gum), Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax, Shellac), Dextrose, Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes

Check Iceland 6 Super Surprise Raspberry Ripple Screwballs with a Hidden Bubble Gum Ball 600ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 6 Super Surprise Raspberry Ripple Screwballs with a Hidden Bubble Gum Ball 600ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep