Is Iceland 60 (approx.) Crispy Chicken Platter 760g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Approx,), Hot & Spicy Chicken Stripschicken Breast Fillet, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Water, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Citric Acid, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Cornflour, Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Seed Oil, Capsicum Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, White Pepper,20 (Approx,), Breaded Chicken Chunkschicken Breast Fillet, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Yeast, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper,20 (Approx,), Southern Fried Chicken Chunkschicken Breast Fillet, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Wheat Starch, Fennel Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Nutmeg, Paprika, Paprika Extract, White Pepper, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Nutmeg Extract, Yeast

Check Iceland 60 (approx.) Crispy Chicken Platter 760g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 60 (approx.) Crispy Chicken Platter 760g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Piece, Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepDippingSnacking