Is Iceland 8 Battered Haddock Skinless Boneless Fillets 1.0kg Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haddock (Fish), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates, Yeast, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins

Check Iceland 8 Battered Haddock Skinless Boneless Fillets 1.0kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland 8 Battered Haddock Skinless Boneless Fillets 1.0kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnack