Is Iceland 8 Milk Lollies 280ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- beetroot red chocolate flavour milk ice lollies: partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- sodium alginate strawberry flavour milk ice lollies: partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- vanilla flavour milk ice lollies: partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- vegetarian whey powder
beetroot red chocolate flavour milk ice lollies: partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavour Milk Ice Lollies: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate Strawberry Flavour Milk Ice Lollies: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Colour: Beetroot Red Chocolate Flavour Milk Ice Lollies: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate Allergy Advice: For Allergen, See Underlined In Bold
Check Iceland 8 Milk Lollies 280ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland 8 Milk Lollies 280ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Iceland 8 Milk Lollies 280ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


