Is Iceland Battered Calamari Rings 350g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Batter (Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Thickener: Guar Gum, Colour: Riboflavins), Squid, Squid (Molluscs), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrates), Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates)

Check Iceland Battered Calamari Rings 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Battered Calamari Rings 350g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingMeal Prep