Is Iceland Battered Calamari Rings 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Batter (Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Thickener: Guar Gum, Colour: Riboflavins), Squid, Squid (Molluscs), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrates), Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates)
Check Iceland Battered Calamari Rings 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Battered Calamari Rings 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Iceland Battered Calamari Rings 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


