Is Iceland BBQ Chicken Selection Pack 1.65kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hot & spicy piri piri chicken thighs: chicken thigh
- chicken wing
- chinese style chicken drumsticks: chicken drumstick
hot & spicy piri piri chicken thighs: chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chinese Style Chicken Drumsticks: Chicken Drumstick, Sugar, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Thickener: Guar Gum, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Colour: Beetroot Red, Liquorice Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Flavouring, Hot & Spicy Piri Piri Chicken Thighs: Chicken Thigh, Spices, Caramelised Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Dried Garlic, Ground Parsley, Smoked Salt, Lemon Oil, Dried Onion, Chilli Extract, Smoky Bbq Chicken Wings: Chicken Wing, Dried Garlic, Dried Bell Pepper, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Dried Parsley, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Lovage, Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring
Check Iceland BBQ Chicken Selection Pack 1.65kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland BBQ Chicken Selection Pack 1.65kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Trader Ming's BBQ Chicken Teriyaki
Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Ounce Can (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Iceland BBQ Chicken Selection Pack 1.65kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


