Is Iceland Beef Mince 2.7kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef

Check Iceland Beef Mince 2.7kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Beef Mince 2.7kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry