Is Iceland Belgian White Chocolate Snowflake 550g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg also
- egg
egg also
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Mousse, Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Proteins), White Chocolate Shell, White Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Silver Glitter Powder (Colour: Titanium Dioxide), Raspberry And White Chocolate Glaze (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Raspberry Puree, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Water, Colours: Curcumin, Plain Caramel, Biscuit Crumb Base (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Shea Oil, Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Limoncello Curd (Egg, Caster Sugar, Double Cream (Milk), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Limoncello, Beef Gelatine
Check Iceland Belgian White Chocolate Snowflake 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Belgian White Chocolate Snowflake 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Iceland Belgian White Chocolate Snowflake 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


