Is Iceland Black Forest Ice Cream 900ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk
- vegetarian whey powder
- powdered chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Black Cherry Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Black Cherry Juice From Concentrate , Gelling Agent: Pectins, Flavouring, Colours: Anthocyanins, Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Candied Cherries, Black Cherries, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Carrot Concentrate, Flavouring, Powdered Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Carrot Concentrate
Check Iceland Black Forest Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Black Forest Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Black Forest Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


