Is Iceland Boneless Perfect Turkey Crown wrapped in Bacon 2.32kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • smoked streaky bacon
  • pork belly
  • turkey breast

smoked streaky bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Smoked Streaky Bacon, Pork Belly, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Cracked Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley

Check Iceland Boneless Perfect Turkey Crown wrapped in Bacon 2.32kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Boneless Perfect Turkey Crown wrapped in Bacon 2.32kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish