Is Iceland Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Chunks 900g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat also
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Water, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Citric Acid, Yeast, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper
Check Iceland Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Chunks 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Chunks 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Iceland Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Chunks 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


